Tuesday, Sept. 7
Sons of Anarchy (FX), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 8
America‘s Next Top Model (cycle 15) (CW), 8 p.m.
*Hellcats (CW), 9 p.m.
*Terriers (FX), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 9
The Vampire Diaries (CW), 8 p.m.
*Nikita (CW), 9 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 13
90210 (CW), 8 p.m.
Gossip Girl (CW), 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 14
One Tree Hill (CW), 8 p.m.
Life Unexpected (CW), 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 15
Survivor: Nicaragua (CBS), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 16
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX), 10 p.m.
The League
(FX), 10:30 p.m..

Monday, Sept. 20
Dancing With the Stars (ABC), 8 p.m.
How I Met Your Mother (CBS),  8 p.m.
Rules of Engagement (CBS),  8:30 p.m.
Chuck (NBC), 8 p.m.
House (Fox), 8 p.m.
*Lone Star (Fox), 9 p.m.
*The Event (NBC), 9 p.m.
Two and a Half Men (CBS),  9 p.m.
*Mike & Molly (CBS),  9:30 p.m.
*Hawaii Five-0 (CBS),  10 p.m.
*Chase (NBC), 10 p.m.
Castle (ABC), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 21
Glee (Fox)
, 8 p.m.
NCIS (CBS),  8 p.m.
The Biggest Loser (NBC), 8 p.m.
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS),  9 p.m.
*Raising Hope (Fox), 9 p.m.
*Running Wilde (Fox), 9:30 p.m.
Parenthood (NBC), 10 p.m.
Dancing With the Stars (ABC), 8 p.m. (special performance show night and time)
*Detroit 1-8-7 (ABC), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 22
Criminal Minds (CBS),  9 p.m.
*The Defenders (CBS), 10 p.m.
*Undercovers (NBC), 8 p.m.
Hell’s Kitchen (Fox), 8 p.m.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC), 9 p.m.
*Law & Order: Los Angeles (NBC), 10 p.m.
The Middle (ABC), 8 p.m.
*Better With You (formerly Better Together) (ABC), 8:30 p.m.
Modern Family (ABC), 9 p.m.
Cougar Town (ABC), 9:30 p.m.
*The Whole Truth (ABC), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 23
The Big Bang Theory (CBS),  8 p.m.
*$#*! My Dad Says (CBS), 8:30 p.m.
Bones (Fox), 8 p.m.
Community (NBC), 8 p.m.
30 Rock (NBC), 8:30 p.m.
*My Generation (ABC), 8 p.m.
CSI:  Crime Scene Investigation (CBS),  9 p.m.
Fringe (Fox), 9 p.m.
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC), 9 p.m.
The Office (NBC), 9 p.m.
*Outsourced (NBC), 9:30 p.m.
The Mentalist (CBS), 10 p.m.
The Apprentice (NBC), 10 p.m.
Private Practice (ABC), 10 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 24
Medium (CBS),  8 p.m.
Human Target (Fox), 8 p.m.
Smallville (CW), 8 p.m.
*School Pride (NBC), 8 p.m.
The Good Guys (Fox), 9 p.m.
Supernatural (CW), 9 p.m.
CSI: NY (CBS),  9 p.m.
*Blue Bloods (CBS), 10 p.m.
*Outlaw (NBC), 10 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 26
The Simpsons (Fox), 8 p.m.
The Cleveland Show (Fox), 8:30 p.m.
Family Guy (one-hour season premiere) (Fox), 9 p.m.
The Amazing Race (CBS), 8:30 p.m.
Undercover Boss (CBS), 10 p.m.
Dexter (Showtime), 9 p.m.
Bored to Death (HBO), 10 p.m.
Eastbound & Down (HBO), 10:30 p.m.
Desperate Housewives (ABC), 9 p.m.
Brothers & Sisters (ABC), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28
*No Ordinary Family (ABC), 8 p.m.
Dancing With the Stars (results show) (ABC), 9 p.m.
Stargate Universe (Syfy), 9 p.m.
The Good Wife (CBS), 10 p.m.
Sanctuary (Syfy), 10 p.m.

October TBA
The Walking Dead (AMC)

Sunday, Oct. 3
The Amazing Race (CBS), 8 p.m. (time period premiere)
Undercover Boss (CBS), 9 p.m. (time period premiere)
American Dad (Fox), 9:30 p.m
CSI: Miami (CBS), 10 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 4
The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo), 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 27
Friday Night Lights (DirecTV’s 101), 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 10
Lie to Me (Fox), 8 p.m.
Hell’s Kitchen (time period premiere) (Fox), 9 p.m.

Advertisements